Something Different In Linux

Home » Knowledge » Test Credit and Debit Card Numbers

Test Credit and Debit Card Numbers

Posted by Rishikesh Vispute Categories: Knowledge

Refer this URL and use the test Credit and Debit Card Numbers for the testing to shopping cart site or your paypal script.

For example:

Card Type          : Visa
Card Owner       : test
Card Number   : 4012888888881881
Card Expiry Date: December, 2016
CV2 Number    : 123 or 1234

Test Credit Card Account Numbers

Credit Card Type

Credit Card Number

American Express378282246310005
American Express371449635398431
American Express Corporate378734493671000
Australian BankCard5610591081018250
Diners Club30569309025904
Diners Club38520000023237

Note : Even though this number has a different character count than the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.

Processor-specific Cards

Dankort (PBS)76009244561
Dankort (PBS)5019717010103742
Switch/Solo (Paymentech)6331101999990016

Popular Posts

remove index.php fro

How to remove index.php from url in magento Ans : If you ...

PHP-Java bridge on p

  What is php-java bridge? The php-java bridge is the php ...

Set expiration for y

If you want to set the expiration to your site ...

Warning: Parameter 1

Error: Warning: Parameter 1 to modMainMenuHelper::buildXML() expected to be a ...

domain pointing to e

If you domain uses external MX record and it is ...