IndianWebPortal.com

Something Different In Linux

Home » Knowledge » Test Credit and Debit Card Numbers

Test Credit and Debit Card Numbers

Posted by Rishikesh Vispute Categories: Knowledge

Refer this URL and use the test Credit and Debit Card Numbers for the testing to shopping cart site or your paypal script.

http://blog.rac.me.uk/2009/02/12/techy-test-credit-and-debit-card-numbers/
http://www.merchantplus.com/resources/pages/credit-card-logos-and-test-numbers

For example:

Card Type          : Visa
Card Owner       : test
Card Number   : 4012888888881881
Card Expiry Date: December, 2016
CV2 Number    : 123 or 1234

Test Credit Card Account Numbers

Credit Card Type

Credit Card Number

American Express378282246310005
American Express371449635398431
American Express Corporate378734493671000
Australian BankCard5610591081018250
Diners Club30569309025904
Diners Club38520000023237
Discover6011111111111117
Discover6011000990139424
JCB3530111333300000
JCB3566002020360505
MasterCard5555555555554444
MasterCard5105105105105100
Visa4111111111111111
Visa4012888888881881
Visa4222222222222

Note : Even though this number has a different character count than the other test numbers, it is the correct and functional number.

Processor-specific Cards


Dankort (PBS)76009244561
Dankort (PBS)5019717010103742
Switch/Solo (Paymentech)6331101999990016

Popular Posts

remove index.php fro

How to remove index.php from url in magento Ans : If you ...

PHP-Java bridge on p

  What is php-java bridge? The php-java bridge is the php ...

Set expiration for y

If you want to set the expiration to your site ...

Warning: Parameter 1

Error: Warning: Parameter 1 to modMainMenuHelper::buildXML() expected to be a ...

domain pointing to e

If you domain uses external MX record and it is ...